Abarcas Menorquinas

Rücktrittsformular

Mit dem Abschicken akzeptieren Sie die Datenschutzrichtlinie*

​This website is property of Vents de Migjorn S.L., with address in Polígono Industrial, Nave B-6, 07749 Es Migjorn Gran (Menorca, Illes Balears) and N.I.F B57787053

Web Links Policy

The links or hiperlinks that appear in https://www.abarcasmenorquinas.com​ with other websites, are provided to the users merely under informative effects, so https://www.abarcasmenorquinas.com​ will not be responsible at all effects, of the products, services or content that are offered or provided on the landing pages located in another domain.

Intellectual and Industrial property rights

All the material that appears in https://www.abarcasmenorquinas.com​ belongs to Vents de Migjorn S.L. and is protected under our intellectual property rights, as established in the LPI. Any expressly unauthorised use will be understood as a violation of these rights and could give rise to the pertinent sanctions.

Therefore, the reproduction, exploitation, alteration, distribution and public dissemination of the contents of this website without the author's permission is prohibited.

Privacy Policy

1.- VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. informs users that it respects the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed. For this purpose, VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. will treat the data in accordance with the quality principles required by Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Data Protection (LOPD), in a confidential manner and with the security measures required by the Regulations for the development of the aforementioned Law, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

As of 05/25/2018, your data will be treated according to the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27/04/2016 concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data.

2.- The personal data that is provided in any section or section of the Website will be registered in a file of VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. duly declared and registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in order to carry out the provision of services offered, as well as an offer of personalized products and services. In order, to improve the commercial relationship and manage requests made by our clients.

The simple fact of sending a message by the user including personal data to VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. will mean the consent for its incorporation into the file and its treatment.

Your data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil your legal obligations. If this action is not necessary, they will be eliminated within a period of 12 months.

The user of the website is reminded that, there is the possibility of filing a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

3.- The user may revoke the consent given, without having retroactive effects, and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation to processing and portability by contacting VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. Industrial Estate Nave B-6 07749 Es Migjorn Gran - Menorca (Balearic Islands).

4.- The user guarantees that the personal data provided to VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L., are truthful and are responsible for communicating any changes to them so that, at all times, they respond to their current situation.

If you have any questions or comments about the way in which VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. uses the data of its users, write to us to aina@abarcasmenorquinas.com.

5.- Use of "cookies". The navigation process of a user in www.abarcasmenorquinas.com, as in any other website, leaves as a trace the IP address that in that session has been assigned by your access provider.

The Register of this IP address serves only for internal purposes, such as access statistics to this website. The IP address for the same user is different from one Internet connection to another, so it is not possible to deduce any "habit" of browsing through the pages of VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L. by a particular user.

The used cookies cannot read cookie files created by other providers or websites. The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies on his hard drive. Please, consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

To use the website www.abarcasmenorquinas.com it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of the cookies sent by VENTS DE MIGJORN, S.L.

As long as you have not activated the option that prevents the installation of cookies on your hard drive, you can browse your hard drive following the instructions manual and the help operating system's (normally, in Windows operating systems you should consult the folder named "C" or the corresponding disk unit / Windows / cookies ") to know in more detail each server from where the cookies are sent.

Jurisdiction and aplicable laws

The user accepts that the applicable legislation to the operation of this service is Spain’s. Any dispute regarding the interpretation or application of these clauses will be competence of the judges and courts of the consumer’s residency. In the case of clients who are resident outside the Spanish State, the competent courts will be the Menorcan courts.

Rücktrittsrecht

Der Kunde hat das Recht, binnen 14 Kalendertagen ohne Angabe von Gründen von diesem Vertrag zurückzutreten.

Die Rücktrittsfrist läuft 14 Kalendertage nach dem Tag ab, an dem der Kunde die Waren erworben hat.

Wenn Sie Ihr Rücktrittsrecht wahrnehmen möchten , müssen Sie uns dies mit dem Rücktrittsformular oder in einem Brief, den Sie uns per E-Mail oder mit der Post zukommen lassen, mitteilen

  • Vents de Migjorn S.L.
  • Polígono Industrial, Nave B-6
  • 07749 - Es Migjorn Gran
  • Menorca - Illes Balears, Spanien
  • +34 971 370 562
  • mibo@abarcasmenorquinas.com

Um die Rücktrittsfrist einzuhalten, reicht es, wenn die Mitteilung der Wahrnehmung des Rücktrittsrechts vor Ablauf der entsprechenden Frist abgeschickt wird.

Folgen des Rücktritts

Im Fall eines Rücktritts erstatten wir dem Kunden sämtliche nach dem Kauf erhaltenen Zahlungen, einschließlich der Lieferkosten, ohne ungerechtfertigte Verzögerung und jedenfalls spätestens 14 Kalendertage nach dem Tag, an dem wir von der Entscheidung zum Rücktritt von diesem Vertrag benachrichtigt wurden. Für diese Rückerstattung wird dieselbe Zahlungsart verwendet, die vom Kunden für die ursprüngliche Bezahlung benutzt wurde, außer wenn der Kunde ausdrücklich etwas anderes vorgesehen hat. In jedem Fall entstehen ihm durch die Rückzahlung keinerlei Kosten. Der Kunde trägt die Versandkosten der Rücksendung der Produkte.

Wir können die Rückzahlung zurückhalten, bis wir die Waren erhalten haben oder bis der Kunde einen Nachweis der Rücksendung erbracht hat, je nachdem, was früher eintritt.

Der Kunde muss die Waren ohne ungerechtfertigte Verzögerung, in jedem Fall binnen einer Frist von höchstens 14 Kalendertagen ab dem Tag, an dem er uns seine Entscheidung zum Rücktritt von diesem Vertrag mitgeteilt hat, an uns zurücksenden oder uns direkt übergeben. Die Frist gilt als eingehalten, wenn die Rücksendung der Waren vor Ablauf dieser Frist erfolgt.

Kaufgarantien

Die auf dieser Website angebotenen Artikel sind eine Auswahl der Produkte aus unseren Kollektionen, die die gleichen Qualitäts- und Garantieanforderungen erfüllen, wie die in den physischen Läden angebotenen Produkte.

Zu jedem Produkt werden folgende Informationen angezeigt:

  • Artikelbezeichnung
  • Artikelbild(er)
  • Artikelbeschreibung
  • Verfügbare Größen und Farben*
  • Zusammensetzung
  • Preis (in der entsprechenden Währung)

*Wir bemühen uns darum, die Farben der Produkte so realitätsnah wie möglich darzustellen. Es ist trotzdem möglich, dass die auf dem Bildschirm gezeigte Farbe je nach der Qualität Ihres Computerbildschirms von der tatsächlichen Farbe abweicht. Insofern können wir nicht garantieren, dass die auf Ihrem Bildschirm dargestellten Farben genau den tatsächlichen Farben entsprechen.

Sonderangebote, Aktionen und Rabatte gelten bis zum angegebenen Datum oder solange der Vorrat reicht.

Gleichermaßen unternehmen wir alle Anstrengungen, damit die Informationen auf der Webseite vollständig, wahr und korrekt sind. Sollte irgendeine Angabe fehlerhaft sein, werden wir diese unmittelbar korrigieren.

Die gesetzliche Gewährleistung für die auf der Website angebotenen Produkte beträgt 2 Jahre, wie im Königlichen Gesetzeserlass 1/2007 vom 16. November 2007 zur Genehmigung der Neufassung des Allgemeinen Gesetzes zum Schutz der Verbraucher und Benutzer (Real Decreto Legislativo 1/2007 por el que se aprueba el texto refundido de la Ley General para la Defensa de los Consumidores y Usuarios) angegeben.

Das Unternehmen haftet für Produktmängel, die innerhalb einer Frist von zwei Jahren ab der Lieferung auftreten.

Gerichtsstand, anwendbares Recht und außergerichtliche Beilegung

Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass die Europäische Kommission zur Beilegung von Streitigkeiten eine Online-Plattform zur Verfügung stellt, die Sie über folgenden Link aufrufen können: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/. Verbraucher können über diese Plattform zur Online-Streitbeilegung ihre Beschwerden einreichen.

Kostenfreier Versand In Spanien beim Kauf von 2 oder mehr Paar Avarca-Menorca-Sandalen

15 Tage Umtauschrecht Sie sind mit Ihrer Bestellung nicht zufrieden? Dann haben Sie 15 Tage Zeit zum Umtausch ohne jede Verpflichtung.

20 Tage Rückgaberecht Geben Sie Ihre Produkte úber die Umtausch- und Rückgabeseite zurück